destinaitor
DestinationsVenuesCompareAI Agent
All venues
Centre de congresUp to 80 guests

Catarina Meeting Rooms

Brussels, Belgium· €€€★4.3(4 Google reviews)

Rue Melsens 15, 1000 Bruxellescatarina-meeting-rooms.be+32 (0) 477 25 93 28
Catarina Meeting Rooms - photo via Google
Catarina Meeting Rooms - photo via Google
Catarina Meeting Rooms - photo via Google
OverviewSpacesPlanning & facilitiesReviewsSimilar

About this venue

Catarina Meeting Rooms is a modular meeting space venue located in central Brussels near Place Saint-Catherine, offering multiple flexible rooms for conferences, seminars, and meetings with WiFi and multimedia equipment.

Considering this venue?

Ask the AI agent how Catarina Meeting Rooms fits your headcount, dates and format.

Ask the agent about this venueView Brussels destination

At a glance

Source: Official website · Jun 2026

Core specs for Catarina Meeting Rooms.

Capacity
Up to 80 guests
Spaces
5 rooms
Largest room
61 m²

Fit at a glance

The details a planner checks to confirm this venue can host their format.

Capacity

Up to 80 guests

Spaces

5 rooms

Largest room

61 m²

Your floor plan

Spaces & capacity

Source: Official website · Jun 2026

Every bookable space at this venue with its area and capacity, read from the venue's own website. Confirm exact figures for your floor plan.

Rooms & capacities

Source: Official website5 spaces · up to 80 guests
SpaceAreaCapacity
Salle Marc-Aurèle61 m²80
Salle Platon36 m²40
Salle Socrate25 m²30
Salle Arjuna21 m²25
Salle Bruno15 m²10

From the venue

Plan your event here

Source: Official website · Jun 2026

Practical details and facilities published on the venue's own website.

Good to know

Source: Official website

Getting there

500 metres from Brussels Central Station; close to public transport

Parking

Numerous parking options nearby

Catering

Catering service available; many restaurants and caterers in the neighbourhood

Listed facilities

Source: Official website · Jun 2026
WiFi
Projection screen
Whiteboard
Tables and chairs
LCD projector (on request)
RJ45 connections
Flipchart (on request)

Where they'll stay

Accommodation

Destinaitor data

On-site rooms at Catarina Meeting Rooms and the wider hotel stock in Brussels for housing your delegates.

In Brussels

Hotels
198
Hotel rooms
19 500
Five-star hotels
12
Four-star hotels
52

Flagship hotels nearby

  • Best Western Hotel Royal Centre
  • Best Western City Centre
  • Best Western Plus Park Hotel Brussels

Traveller reviews

What guests say on Google

Recent reviews pulled live from Google Places.

  • Chantal Hérion★★★★★7 years ago

    The meeting rooms are impeccable, adaptable, very clean, and practical. The restrooms are quite adequate. But it's the welcome that surpasses all the other amenities!

Read all reviews on Google→

Bottom line

Is Catarina Meeting Rooms right for your event?

Catarina Meeting Rooms suits events that match its capacity and space profile in Brussels. Use the figures above to check your headcount and room needs, then confirm dates, setup and pricing directly.

Best for events around Up to 80 guests
Confirm exact room setups and ceiling heights for your floor plan
Check availability and a quote for your dates with the venue or the agent

A question about Catarina Meeting Rooms?

Ask your question: the AI agent opens a new conversation dedicated to this venue.

Sections marked Destinaitor data draw on the verified catalog; anything marked Sample is illustrative content pending verification. Confirm specifics with the venue.

Compare

Comparable venues

Destinaitor data

Similar venues in Brussels

Press Club Brussels Europe
Centre de congres

Press Club Brussels Europe

Brussels, Belgium★4.4(180)

Press Club Brussels Europe is a conference and event venue located in the heart of the European Quarter, next to the Council of Europe and close to the Berlaymont and European Parliament. It offers flexible event spaces including a Conference Hall, Boardroom, Lounge, and Studio for press conferences, briefings, seminars, exhibitions, and networking events.

4 spaces
Up to 90guests
Ambiorix Center & Podcast Studio
Centre de congres

Ambiorix Center & Podcast Studio

Brussels, Belgium★5.0(26)

Ambiorix Center is an elegant event space and podcast studio in Brussels' EU district, offering two large deluxe furnished halls, office space, podcast studio, and webinar/exam rooms suitable for meetings, workshops, events, and professional content creation.

6 spaces
Up to 70guests
L42 business center & workspaces
Centre de congres

L42 business center & workspaces

Brussels, Belgium★4.6(68)

L42 is a human-sized business center in Brussels offering high-end facilities and tailor-made services for conferences, meetings, and receptions, featuring four flexible event spaces with modern AV equipment and amenities.

340 m²4 spaces
Up to 100guests
Commons Hub Brussels
Centre de congres

Commons Hub Brussels

Brussels, Belgium★4.9(34)

A collaborative community space in Brussels where communities gather, create, and grow together. It offers versatile event and meeting rooms, coworking space, and operates on a commons-based economic model with a community token system.

7 spaces
Up to 80guests

Similar venues in other cities

The Fun Venue
Events & Meetings

The Fun Venue

Wichita, Kansas★4.7(236)

Event venue in Wichita, Kansas near Old Town offering an indoor party hall with capacity for 80 people, outdoor courtyard (49 capacity), multipurpose room, stage, bar area, and flexible catering policy with BYOB or licensed caterer options.

3 spaces
Up to 80guests
Ficus Room
Events & Meetings

Ficus Room

Singapore, Singapore★4.9(7)

Ficus Room is a 135 sqm indoor, air-conditioned multipurpose space at Active Garden, Gardens by the Bay, suitable for corporate seminars, workshops, product launches, private events and solemnisations, with complementary nearby venue spaces at Waterfront Plaza, Active Garden Lawn and Moongate Lawn.

135 m²
Up to 80guests
1212 Germantown
Events & Meetings

1212 Germantown

Nashville, Tennessee★4.9(30)

1212 Germantown is a versatile event venue in Nashville's historic Germantown neighborhood featuring over 5,000 sq ft of indoor space and 6,000+ sq ft of outdoor areas, equipped with modern AV technology, flexible room configurations, and on-site venue ambassadors.

12 spaces
Up to 84guests
Holiday Inn Express & Suites San Antonio Rivercenter Area by IHG
Accommodation

Holiday Inn Express & Suites San Antonio Rivercenter Area by IHG

San Antonio, Texas★4.2(966)

Modern hotel in downtown San Antonio near the RiverWalk and Alamodome, offering flexible meeting space with A/V capabilities and complimentary amenities including breakfast, parking, and Wi-Fi.

2 spaces
Up to 85guests