destinaitor
DestinationsVenuesCompareAI Agent
All venues
Recreation & SportsGolfUp to 2 guests

Shawnee Hills Golf Course

Cleveland, Ohio· €€★4.3(270 Google reviews)

18753 Egbert Rd., Bedford, Bedford Reservation - Southeast, 44146, OH
Shawnee Hills Golf Course - photo via Google
Shawnee Hills Golf Course - photo via Google
Shawnee Hills Golf Course - photo via Google
Shawnee Hills Golf Course - photo via Google
OverviewSpacesReviewsSimilar

About this venue

Located in Bedford, there’s something for everyone with Par 3, 9-hole and 18-hole golf courses, a driving range and FootGolf. Club rentals available.

Considering this venue?

Ask the AI agent how Shawnee Hills Golf Course fits your headcount, dates and format.

Ask the agent about this venueView Cleveland destination

At a glance

Destinaitor data

Core specs for Shawnee Hills Golf Course.

Capacity
Up to 2 guests

Fit at a glance

The details a planner checks to confirm this venue can host their format.

Capacity

Up to 2 guests

Banquet seating

2 seats

Your floor plan

Spaces & capacity

Destinaitor data · Jun 2026

How many people this venue seats in each room layout, from its own event-space data. Confirm exact figures for your floor plan.

Banquet2guests
Reception2guests
0

Where they'll stay

Accommodation

Destinaitor data

On-site rooms at Shawnee Hills Golf Course and the wider hotel stock in Cleveland for housing your delegates.

In Cleveland

Hotels
234
Hotel rooms
23 400
Five-star hotels
8
Four-star hotels
65

Flagship hotels nearby

  • Best Western Plus Cleveland Massilon Inn & Suites
  • Best Western Airport Inn & Suites Cleveland
  • Best Western Middleburg Heights Cleveland Southwest

Traveller reviews

What guests say on Google

Recent reviews pulled live from Google Places.

  • Joseph Johnson★★★★★3 months ago

    GreAt hidden gem. Always well kept and outstanding staff. Driving range and really nice par 3 course in addition to the 18 hole course. Really good value as it’s a metro course.

  • Benjamin Todd★★★★★a month ago

    My golf league has been here for almost 4 years now. Management team is fantastic to work with. Pro shop employees are always welcoming. Starters are fantastic and always have carts ready for our league. Thank you to the team for all that you do. Course is in the best shape I’ve ever seen it and the layout is enjoyable. Overall fantastic course and my top recommendation for the price point.

  • John Henry★★★★★a month ago

    Challenging course that's well maintained. Greens fees are reasonable.

  • 96BANDO★★★★★9 months ago

    Overall I have to give it a 2. Let me give you a look. The course overall very nice, nice greens, nice fairways & a nice course to really get a nice round in. Now here’s where the 2 star comes in. I’ve been there 2 times so far & both times the starter was rude as can be. First time was because we were the last tee time taking carts out. I paid for it & had it booked for 2 weeks, no info that I had a specific time to bring the cart in before I went. He was so rude about me going out an hour and a half before that I just ended up walking. Second time he was rude because we chose not to go with the duo in front of us. All do respect. I pay for the people I’m playing with. Just because you’re busy and decide to make tee times aggressively behind one and another don’t blame me. But it’s not the fact he told us it’s how he did it. I never make reviews but I had to for this starter with the glasses.

  • Easypeck★★★★★3 months ago

    Ive never had a bad experience at this (or any of the metro parks) golf courses. The place is in immaculate condition, and everyone that works there is super friendly and accommodating. I will continue to be a bonus rounds member as long as I am living in North East Ohio! Thank you guys for providing such a great product!!!

Read all reviews on Google→

Bottom line

Is Shawnee Hills Golf Course right for your event?

Shawnee Hills Golf Course suits events that match its capacity and space profile in Cleveland. Use the figures above to check your headcount and room needs, then confirm dates, setup and pricing directly.

Best for events around Up to 2 guests
Confirm exact room setups and ceiling heights for your floor plan
Check availability and a quote for your dates with the venue or the agent

A question about Shawnee Hills Golf Course?

Ask your question: the AI agent opens a new conversation dedicated to this venue.

Sections marked Destinaitor data draw on the verified catalog; anything marked Sample is illustrative content pending verification. Confirm specifics with the venue.

Compare

Comparable venues

Destinaitor data

Similar venues in Cleveland

AURA Venue CLE
Events & Meetings

AURA Venue CLE

Cleveland, Ohio★3.7(36)

AURA Venue CLE is an industrial-style event venue in Cleveland featuring a 12,500 sq ft main indoor space and a 2,500 sq ft secondary space, plus an outdoor courtyard with brick archways and vines. The venue includes a spacious getting-ready suite with hair/makeup area and an elevated Loft suite.

2 spaces
The Ballroom at Park Lane
Events & Meetings

The Ballroom at Park Lane

Cleveland, Ohio

A historic venue originally built in 1923 as a luxury hotel and speakeasy, now serving as a wedding and event space in Cleveland's University Circle. The Ballroom features Beaux Arts design with vintage architecture, modern facilities, and partnerships with seven distinguished local caterers.

3 spaces
Loft 40
Events & Meetings

Loft 40

Cleveland, Ohio★4.9(8)

Loft 40 is Cleveland's unique event venue housed in a renovated 1930s American Tin Can Company building, featuring over 4,000 square feet of space across two floors with exposed brick, original wood floors, tall ceilings, and a secluded backyard.

Lake Erie Building
Events & Meetings

Lake Erie Building

Cleveland, Ohio

Industrial-chic event venue in Lakewood, Ohio featuring brick walls, soaring ceilings, steel columns, and concrete floors, offering flexible open floor plan suitable for weddings, corporate events, and other celebrations.

Similar venues in other cities

Other

Sartorialto — Bespoke Tailoring Atelier

Montreal, Canada

Sartorialto est un atelier de tailleur sur mesure basé à Montréal, spécialisé dans la création de vêtements entièrement conçus et ajustés sur place. L’approche se veut personnalisée : du premier rendez-vous à la livraison, chaque étape fait l’objet d’un suivi attentif. L’atelier accompagne une clientèle locale et internationale dans la réalisation de tenues professionnelles, cérémonielles ou adaptées à des besoins spécifiques. Un stationnement privé est offert sur place. Les visites se font sur rendez-vous uniquement.

Up to 2guests
Other

Midwest Conference Center

Chicago, Illinois

With 35,000 total square feet of flexible, meeting/trade show space, Midwest Conference Center is a premier Midwest meeting location with a short drive for Downtown Chicago or O'Hare International Airport.

8 spaces
Up to 1guests
Other

McKiernan Rotisserie

Montreal, Canada

La Rôtisserie McKiernan, installée dans un immeuble industriel le long du canal Lachine, est un lieu incontournable pour les amateurs de cuisine réconfortante. Fondée par les équipes de Joe Beef, Liverpool House et Vin Papillon, elle propose une fusion unique de saveurs locales et internationales. Le menu varié inclut des plats de rôtisserie, des pâtes, des sandwichs gourmands, des salades et des desserts maison. L’ambiance chaleureuse et conviviale en fait un endroit parfait pour un repas entre amis ou en famille. De plus, ne manquez pas leurs délicieux brunchs les fins de semaine! Le restaurant est situé dans un grand espace lumineux, offrant une atmosphère accueillante et agréable.

Up to 3guests
Other

Immersion Rock Montreal

Montreal, Canada

Immersion Rock Montréal est un organisme à but non lucratif qui permet de faire vivre des expériences humaines, fortes et durables grâce à la force du groupe. « Team building rock » est une activité clé en main pour favoriser la cohésion d’équipe dans le contexte créatif et inclusif d’un groupe de musique ! Tout est conçu et pensé dans le but de développer l’esprit d’équipe, de s’accomplir dans un contexte de travail unique et de favoriser l’inclusion de chacun des membres au sein du groupe par la musique. Coachs professionnels, studios de répétition entièrement équipés et instruments de qualité sont à la disposition des participants pour leur permettre de vivre une réelle expérience musicale entre collègues.

Up to 4guests